add share buttonsSoftshare button powered by web designing, website development company in India

Natural Rose Otto Oil For Skin

Roses appeared on Earth long before humans, about 10-15 million years ago than any other plant material. Fossils have been found in the northern hemisphere. Botanists estimate about 200 species of roses. Roses grow in low humidity temperatures.

The journey of researchers and the hard work of botanists have helped the best variety of roses called "Rosa Damascena".

You can also buy rose otto oil at seoc.com.au/products/rose-otto-oil-bulgaria.

Rose oil, also called (Rose Oto, Rose Atar), rose absolute is a valuable essential oil obtained from flower petals by hydrodistillation, whereas rose absolute is obtained by solvent extraction (using solvents such as hexane or ethanol). Rose absolute is not recommended for aromatherapy. Can only be used in natural flavors.

According to research, rose oil is the best skincare product for dealing with serious skin problems. It can be used in the bath, added to the oil and home skincare recipes, sprinkled on potpourri and pomander, and added to fires. It is also used to moisturize, tone, smooth, and restore skin. While this application is non-irritating, it is cooling and soothing.

Rose oil has a positive effect on ruptured superficial capillaries and is ideal for oily, mature, and dry skin.

Traditionally it is widely used to treat blood stains, liver cleansers, heart tonics, digestive tonics, and in some cases cancer because it hates uncontrolled cell growth. It is also used for emotional shock, sadness, mental tension, irritability, and emotional tremor.